Scorecard

CR All Stars v Heartland Cricket League CR KINGS XI on Sat 08 May 2010 at 9:30 AM
Heartland Cricket League Lost by 1 run

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Heartland Cricket League CR KINGS XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
128

(0.0 overs)
    
Parvath Reddy lbw  Abdul 18 1
Alok Reddy Madasani ct  Abdul 1
Mohan Kumar Kondapalli Run out  4
Dr. Ashok Attaluri ct  Amir 18
Ganesh Krishnasamy ct  Amir 25 1
Sivaramakrishnan Sattanathan ct  Amir 2 1
Kannan Sethuraman Run out  27 1
Manikandan Sadasivam ct  Yasar 2 1
Venkat KM Run out  6
Rakshith Varadaraju Not Out  4
Kumar Gowrav Ravichandran  

CR All Stars Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abdul6.0023211.503.83
Murtuza4.001600.004.00
Nadeem6.001900.003.17
Bryan6.002100.003.50
Amir6.002337.673.83
Yasar2.0013113.006.50

CR All Stars Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
129 (0.0 overs)
     
Nadeem st  Kannan 5
Mohan b  Kannan 5
Talha ct  Ganesh 21
Saad ct  Mani 11
Bryan b  Rakshith 37
Amer b  Rakshith 15
Murtuza st  Ganesh 0
Yasir Not Out  12
Yasar b  Rakshith 0
Amir ct  Kumar 4
Abdul Run out  0

Heartland Cricket League CR KINGS XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kumar Gowrav Ravichandran6.0028128.004.67
Kannan Sethuraman6.0023211.503.83
Manikandan Sadasivam3.0013113.004.33
Ganesh Krishnasamy6.0038219.006.33
Dr. Ashok Attaluri2.001100.005.50
Parvath Reddy1.001000.0010.00
Rakshith Varadaraju6.03632.001.00